Privacy notice

M4FOUR, located at the A. Plesmanlaan 13, 9615 TJ Kolham, the Netherlands, is responsible for processing personal data as represented in this privacy notice.

Contact:
Website: www.m4four.com
Address: A. Plesmanlaan 13, 9615 TJ Kolham, the Netherlands
Telephone: 0031 852 730 185

Personal data that is processed
M4FOUR processes your personal data as our services are being used and/ or you provide us personal data yourself. Below you can find an overview of personal data that we process:
– Company name
– First name and surname
– Address
– Telephone number
– Email address

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors younger than 16 years old, unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is over the age of 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent data to be collected about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data without the consent of a minor, please contact us via officemanager@m4four.com, consequently, we will remove the data.

For what purpose and based on what basis do we process personal data
M4FOUR process your personal data for the following purposes:
– Sending our newsletter and/or advertising folder
– To be able to call or email if this is necessary in order to perform our services
– To inform you about any changes to our services and products
– To deliver products and services to you.

Time period storing personal data
M4FOUR stores your personal data no longer than strictly necessary to achieve the objectives for which your data is collected. We apply the following retention periods for the categories of personal data:
Requests by customers: 7 years
(Open) job applications: 3 months
Customer contact details: as longs as this is justified under the foundation ‘implementation agreement’ and ‘legitimate interest’, 7 years.

Sharing personal data with third parties
M4FOUR only provides personal data to third parties when necessary concerning the implementation of an agreement or to comply with legal obligations.

Cookies or similar techniques we use
M4FOUR does not use cookies or similar techniques.

Review, modify or remove personal data
You may review your personal data, to correct or remove it. In addition, you may recall or object after you have given permission for processing your personal data. You may also request data portability. This means that you can submit a request to M4FOUR so that we will send your personal data to you or an additional organization. You can send your request to officemanager@m4four.com.

To ensure that the request is done by you, we will ask you for a copy of your ID. To protect your privacy we advise you to blot out your social security number. We will respond as quickly as possible, within four weeks. M4FOUR would also like to point out that you have the possibility to complain to the national supervisory authority, the authority personal data. You can send your complain by using the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteitpersoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data
M4FOUR respects the protection of your personal data and takes appropriate actions to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modifications. If you have the impression that your personal data is not properly secured or there is evidence of abuse, please contact us at officemanager@m4four.com.